Mentions Légales & Politique de Confidentialité

The website available at www.eunomia-audit.fr and all the content contained therein, including the illustrations and the general style of the site, are the property of Eunomia Audit.

 

Eunomia Audit

SARL with a capital of 10 000 Euros

Phone: 04.93.88.14.65

 

Head office

31 avenue Jean Medecin

06000 Nice

 

Director :

Mr. Nicolas Inglesakis

 

Siret number: 832 570 360 00038

Intra-community VAT number: FR86 832 570 360

RCS Nice

NAF / APE code: 6920Z

 

***

Site made by :

My Little Website

 

Site hosted by:OVH

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is based on the EU Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) as well as your informed consent. Its purpose is to inform you about the processing of your personal data.
This privacy policy only applies to information collected by this site, although this site may contain links to other external sites. You understand that we cannot guarantee that these sites have the same privacy policy as we do, so we encourage you to review the privacy policies of any websites you may visit from this site before submitting your personal data.
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time, with such changes taking effect immediately. However, each time you use this site, you agree to be bound by the current Privacy Policy.
Therefore, we encourage you to review this page regularly to maintain your consent.

What information is collected on this site?

When you visit a website, you remain anonymous. The information collected during your browsing is used to analyze your behavior on this site and the use you make of it in order to improve your user experience.
Other personal data that we collect, such as your name, first name, postal address, telephone number or e-mail address, are only collected if you agree to provide them to us, for example when you subscribe to our newsletter, in the context of managing your request for a quote or if you wish to be contacted.
We also undertake to collect only the information strictly necessary to process your request.

Why do we collect your personal data?

We collect your personal data in order to:

Manage customer relations (quotations, orders, purchases, requests for information, etc.)
Monitor our information (newsletter, etc.)

How is your personal data used?

We undertake to respect the strict confidentiality of your personal data and to use them only for the purposes for which you have agreed to communicate them to us. However, they will not be kept longer than necessary, i.e. for the entire duration of our collaboration plus the statutory limitation period. After that, they will be destroyed.
We may transfer them to third parties such as our IT service provider, our host…

However, we guarantee that they will be transferred using a secure protocol and handled by them with the utmost care and security.

What are your rights?

You have the right not to give us any personal data. In this case, you will be able to browse this site, however you will not have access to all its features (e.g. subscribe to the newsletter, request to be contacted, …)
You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can exercise this right, for example by updating them, by asking us to rectify them, to complete them, to update them, to lock them or by asking us to remove your information from our mailing list, by contacting us via our contact form and by attaching a copy of a valid identity document (identity card, passport or driving licence) to your request.
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you consider it necessary. In this case, we invite you to consult their website to find out how to do so (www.cnil.fr).
You also have a right to the portability of your personal data. You can, at the same address as above, request that we return to you on a usable medium all the personal data you have provided to us, for example with a view to transferring it to a third party.
Finally, you have the right to object to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons, as well as the right to object to this data being used for purposes other than those to which you have consented. You can exercise this right by contacting the data controller at the address given here.

What if I have more questions?

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or your personal data, please contact us via our contact form or by mail at 31 avenue jean Médecin 06000 Nice.

The user of the website acknowledges that he/she has the necessary skills and means to access and use this site. He also acknowledges having read this legal notice and undertakes to respect it.
To find all the information relating to the use and setting of cookies, please click here: “Learn more and set cookies”.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser. A cookie is an element that does not allow the user to be identified but is used to record information relating to the user’s navigation on the website. The user can deactivate this cookie by using the settings in his browser.
The user has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him or her (Article 34 – “Data Protection” law).
To exercise this right, the user may contact the Director of Publication mentioned above.
Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express permission of the operator of the website is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable by Article L 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.
The same applies to any databases appearing on the website, which are protected by the provisions of the law of 11 July 1998 transposing the European directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases into the Intellectual Property Code (CPI).
The trademarks of the operator of the website and its partners, as well as the logos appearing on the site are elements protected by the provisions of intellectual property law and may not be reproduced or represented in whole or in part without the consent of the Director of the publication.
The hypertext links set up within the framework of the Internet site towards other resources present on the Internet network, and in particular towards its partners have been the subject of prior express written authorisation.
Users visiting the website may not set up a hyperlink to these sites without the express prior authorization of the website operator.
In accordance with Articles L.612-1 et seq. resulting from Order No. 2016-301 of 14 March 2016, in the event of a dispute, you have the possibility of having free recourse to the Consumer Mediator for our sector of the economy by visiting the website of the Commission for the Evaluation and Monitoring of Consumer Mediation responsible for establishing and updating the list of mediators (http://www.economie.gouv.fr/mediation-conso).

This site is the property of Eunomia Audit.